Filed in: Awards, Crafts, Featured, News, Television

Television Academy Announces Emmy Nominations

July 10, 2014 08:00 | By

LR-Emmy-Statuette-email

(©ATAS/NATAS)

(©ATAS/NATAS)

The Television Academy announced the nominations for the 66th Emmy Awards this morning at the Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre in the NoHo Arts District, California. Television Academy chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum presided over the nominations along with Carson Daly from NBC’s Today Show and The Voice and Mindy Kaling from FOX’s The Mindy Project.

For the first time, the Television Academy implemented online voting for the nominations phase of the Emmy Awards. The Academy reported a meaningful increase in voter participation, nominating programs and performers from broadcast, cable, premium cable and digital outlets.

This year’s drama and comedy series nominees include three breakout series in their freshman year:Orange Is The New Black and Silicon Valley in the outstanding comedy series category and True Detective in the outstanding drama series category.

While Game of Thrones was the most nominated program with with 19 nominations, celebrated miniseries Fargo and American Horror Story: Coven received 18 nominations and 17 nominations respectively. Other programs receiving 10 or more nominations include Breaking Bad, The Normal Heart, Saturday Night Live, House of Cards, Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey, Downton Abbey, Orange Is The New Black, Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece), True Detective, Modern Family and The Voice.

A total of 561 separate nominations were announced. In terms of traditional broadcasters, CBS led 47 with nominations, followed by NBC with 46, ABC with 37, PBS with 34 and FOX trailing with just 18 nominations, but overall HBO was way out in front with a total of 99 nominations followed by the cable network FX with 45. It was also a good year for Netflix, which racked up a total of 31 nominations after getting 14 noms last year with three wins.

The 66th Emmy Awards telecast will air live coast to coast Aug. 25 on NBC from the Nokia Theater L.A. LIVE in Los Angeles. The Creative Arts Awards, which include most of the below-the-line categories, will be presented at a separate event, Aug. 15

This year’s nominees are:

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Bryan Cranston as Walter White

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production Idris Elba as John Luther

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx

Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor

Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. for Netflix Ricky Gervais as Derek

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman

Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Conrad Green, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Deena Katz, Supervising Producer Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer Peter Hebri, Senior Producer Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Megan Wade, Producer Ryan Goble, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer Tim Gunn, Producer Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer James Breen, Co-Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer Mike Deffina, Senior Producer Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer Matt Kinsey, Producer Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer Tara Siener, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer John De Mol, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer Nicolle Yaron, Co-Executive Producer Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer May Johnson, Senior Producer Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer Ashley Baumann, Producer Carson Daly, Producer Keith Dinielli, Producer Barton Kimball, Producer Kyley Tucker, Producer Brittany Martin, Producer

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Miniseries

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

The White Queen • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment

Outstanding Television Movie

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Josh Charles as Will Gardner

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Ray Donovan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Joe Morton as Rowan Pope

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Kate Burton as Sally Langston

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Moira Walley-Beckett, Written by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Vince Gilligan, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions David Benioff, Written by D.B. Weiss, Written by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Beau Willimon, Written by

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Nic Pizzolatto, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Vince Gilligan, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal David Evans, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Neil Marshall, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Carl Franklin, Directed by

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Fred Armisen as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Allison Janney as Bonnie

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Kate Mulgrew as Galina “Red” Reznikov

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Bob Newhart as Arthur

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Steve Buscemi as Marty

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Jimmy Fallon as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louis C.K. as Host

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Gary Cole as Kent Davison

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tina Fey as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Melissa McCarthy as Host

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 305 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions David Crane, Written by Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • So Did The Fat Lady • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K., Written by

Orange Is The New Black • I Wasn’t Ready (Pilot) • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Liz Friedman, Written by Jenji Kohan, Written by

Silicon Valley • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Simon Blackwell, Story and Teleplay by Tony Roche, Story and Teleplay by Armando Iannucci, Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 309 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions Iain B. MacDonald, Directed by

Glee • 100 • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • Elevator, Part 6 • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Orange Is The New Black • Lesbian Request Denied • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Jodie Foster, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Minimum Viable Product • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Colin Hanks as Deputy Gus Grimly

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Jim Parsons as Tommy Boatwright

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Joe Mantello as Mickey Marcus

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Alfred Molina as Ben Weeks

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Matt Bomer as Felix Turner

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Martin Freeman as John Watson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Frances Conroy as Myrtle Snow

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Kathy Bates as Madame Delphine LaLaurie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Angela Bassett as Marie Laveau

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Allison Tolman as Molly Solverson

Flowers In The Attic • Lifetime • Cue The Dog Productions Ellen Burstyn as Olivia

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Julia Roberts as Dr. Emma Brookner

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Ryan Murphy, Written by Brad Falchuk, Written by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Noah Hawley, Written by

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production Neil Cross, Written by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Larry Kramer, Screenplay by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Steven Moffat, Written by

Treme • …To Miss New Orleans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions David Simon, Written by Eric Overmyer, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Directed by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Adam Bernstein, Directed by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Colin Bucksey, Directed by

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films Stephen Frears, Directed by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Nick Hurran, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer Richard Dahm, Writer Barry Julien, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer Meredith Scardino, Writer Max Werner, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Sam Kim, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Matt Lappin, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Tim Carvell, Head Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Dan Amira, Writer Travon Free, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer JR Havlan, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Rory Albanese, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media Jessi Klein, Head Writer Amy Schumer, Writer Emily Altman, Writer Jeremy Beiler, Writer Neil Casey, Writer Kurt Metzger, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions Jay Martel, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer Keegan-Michael Key, Writer Alex Rubens, Writer Rebecca Drysdale, Writer Colton Dunn, Writer Rich Talarico, Writer Charlie Sanders, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Graham Wagner, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video AD Miles, Head Writer Patrick Borelli, Writer Gerard Bradford, Writer Luke Cunningham, Writer Mike DiCenzo, Writer Mike Drucker, Writer Jess Dweck, Writer Dicky Eagan, Writer Jimmy Fallon, Writer John Haskel, Writer Josh Lieb, Writer Arthur Meyer, Writer Chase Mitchell, Writer Dan Opsal, Writer Gavin Purcell, Writer Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by/Writer Albertina Ross, Writer Jason Ross, Writer David Young, Writer Michael Jann, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Ken Ehrlich, Written by David Wild, Written by

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions Billy Crystal, Written by

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association Barry Adelman, Written by Tina Fey, Special Material by Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by Seth Meyers, Special Material by Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films Sarah Silverman, Written by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Dave Boone, Written by Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 9135 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Six By Sondheim • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment James Lapine, Directed by

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0 Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Parks And Rec In Europe • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Morgan Sackett, Producer Michael Schur, Producer Dean Holland, Producer David Hyman, Producer

The Soup: True Detective • E! • Wilshire Studios Edward Boyd, Executive Producer K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer Dominic Delelo, Co-Executive Producer Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer Dan Riesser, Producer

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer Rob Paine, Supervising Producer Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • An Embassy Row Production for Crackle Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive • NationalGeographic.com • National Geographic Channel Allan Butler, Executive Producer Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings • History.com • A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions Jay Leno, Executive Producer Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer Helga Pollock, Producer David Swift, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals. Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer Wren Arthur, Executive Producer Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Joe Killian, Executive Producer Jon Doran, Executive Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Bill Simmons, Executive Producer Maura Mandt, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Producer Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Comedy Central’s @midnight • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries Comedy Central Funny or Die Serious Business Aloha Productions Nerdist Industries

Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram • HBO • Facebook and Instagram Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO Michael McMillian, Host

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment NBC Entertainment Digital

The Voice • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon NBC Entertainment One Three Media Talpa Media USA Warner Horizon

Outstanding Children’s Program

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Dan Staley, Executive Producer Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer Phil Baker, Executive Producer Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Producer Martin Toub, Produced by

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Greg DeHart, Produced by Paul Freedman, Produced by

Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Narrator

Game Of Lions • Nat Geo WILD • Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels Jeremy Irons, Narrator

One Life • Nat Geo WILD • BBC Earth Productions Daniel Craig, Narrator

Penguins: Waddle All The Way • Discovery Channel • A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel Jane Lynch, Narrator

Too Cute! • Holiday Special • Animal Planet • Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet Henry Strozier, Narrator

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer Dan Tapster, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer Linda Wolkovitch, Producer Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Senior Producer Sami Aziz, Producer Heather M. Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Laura Roush, Producer Kate Ryu, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert, All3Media America Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media US and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment Alex Graham, Executive Producer Pamela Healey, Executive Producer Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Al Edgington, Executive Producer Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer Jim Albarano, Producer Alexandra Orton, Producer Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer Michael Masland, Executive Producer Grant Kahler, Executive Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Flipping Out • Bravo • Authentic Entertainment for Bravo Tom Rogan, Executive Producer Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer Danielle King, Executive Producer Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer Jym Buss, Executive Producer Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer Devon Graham, Executive Producer David Hale, Co-Executive Producer Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan • BBC America • A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer David Brady, Executive Producer Philip Clarke, Executive Producer Kate Harrison, Executive Producer Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Susan Bellows, Produced by

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report and Mackerel Sky Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Maria Shriver, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sascha Weiss, Producer Shari Cookson, Produced by Nick Doob, Produced by

Running From Crazy • OWN • Cabin Creek Films Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer David Cassidy, Produced by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Jonathan Buss, Producer Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jodie Evans, Executive Producer Lekha Singh, Executive Producer Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer Mike Lerner, Executive Producer Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer Karim Amer, Produced by Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by George Schlatter, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Dori Berinstein, Produced by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Ann Druyan, Executive Producer Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer Brannon Braga, Executive Producer Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer Livia Hanich, Producer Steve Holtzman, Producer Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television Michael J. Trinklein, Producer Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

The World Wars • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History Stephen David, Executive Producer Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer Paul Cabana, Executive Producer Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer David C. White, Series Producer

Years Of Living Dangerously • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production Joel Bach, Executive Producer David Gelber, Executive Producer Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer Adam Bolt, Senior Producer Solly Granatstein, Producer Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Nick Brigden, Producer Michael Steed, Producer Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Produced by Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment Producing Team

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Bill Maher, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

The Writers’ Room • Sundance Channel • Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV Tom Forman, Executive Producer Brad Bishop, Executive Producer Mike Maloy, Executive Producer Neal Kendall, Executive Producer Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Amish: Shunned (American Experience) • PBS • A Five O’Clock Films production for American Experience Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

Brave Miss World • Netflix • Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions Cecilia Peck, Produced by Motty Reif, Produced by Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo Productions Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Daniel Gordon, Produced by Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

Life According To Sam • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sean Fine, Produced by Andrea Nix, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Congo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Anthony Bourdain, Written by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Ann Druyan, Written by Steven Soter, Written by

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History Stephen David, Head Writer David C. White, Head Writer John Ealer, Writer Alec Michod, Writer Chelsea Coates, Writer Randy Counsman, Writer Russ McCarroll, Writer Jordan Rosenblum, Writer David Schaye, Writer

Years Of Living Dangerously • The Surge • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production Adam Bolt, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Bertram van Munster, Directed by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Brannon Braga, Directed by

Project Runway • Sky’s The Limit • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Craig Spirko, Directed by

Shark Tank • Episode 501 • ABC • Sony Pictures Television Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Mazel Tina • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Futurama • Meanwhile • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Black Friday • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Be More • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?! • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony’s Way • FOX • Fox Television Animation Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0 • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise • Cartoon Network • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)

Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men • The Mountain And The Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads • The Toll • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television Dave Blass, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room • Seeing Things • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director Tim Beach, Art Director Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Mark Worthington, Production Designer Andrew Murdock, Art Director Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Andrew Jackness, Production Designer Kevin Rupnik, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products Ray Yamagata, Production Designer Chikako Suzuki, Art Director Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Las Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Claire Bennett, Production Designer Sam Kramer, Art Director Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Jim Gloster, Production Designer Sharon Davis, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The Dark • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Seth Reed, Production Designer Johnny Jos, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Derek McLane, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Tyler Robinson, Production Designer Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents George Tsypin, Production Designer Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Anton Goss, Production Designer James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director Lydia Smyth, Art Director Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Allison Jones, Casting Director Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Christopher Scott, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • When Haskell Met Sammy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • Daisy • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Eve’s Boyfriend • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Weekend At Peggy’s • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Near Death Experience • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Two Swords • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Star • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond • Episode 1 • BBC America • Ecosse Films and BBC America and Sky Atlantic co-production Edward Wild, Director of Photography

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Danny Moder, Director of Photography

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Todd Liebler, Director of Photography Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Cinematography Team Vice • Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Jake Burghart, Director of Photography Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Of Moose And Men • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios Brian Mandle, Director of Photography Scott Gardner, Camera Neil Moore, Camera David Short, Camera John Whittier, Camera

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Cinematography Team Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Cinematography Team Project Runway • Tie The Knot • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions Cinematography Team The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography

Outstanding Commercial

Childlike Imagination • General Imagination • MJZ, Production Company BBDO, Ad Agency

Hero’s Welcome • Budweiser • HSI Productions, Production Company Anomaly, Ad Agency

Misunderstood • Apple • Park Pictures, Production Company TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Possibilities • Nike • MJZ, Production Company Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Puppy Love • Budweiser • RSA, Production Company Anomaly, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions John Dunn, Costume Designer Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Caroline McCall, Costume Designer Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television Janie Bryant, Costume Designer Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing • ABC • ABC Studios Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

House Of Versace • Lifetime • BFL Productions Clair Nadon, Costume Designer Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

The White Queen • The Price Of Power • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment Nic Ede, Costume Designer Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Tohajillee • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by Chris McCaleb, Edited by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Byron Smith, MPEG, Editor

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Affonso Goncalves, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ryan Case, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Tit Punch • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix William Turro, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Can’t Fix Crazy • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Michael S. Stern, Edited by

Orange Is The New Black • Tall Men With Feelings • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Shannon Mary Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Bill Benz, Editor Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Cooper Extraction • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Chakos, Edited by

The Colbert Report • Episode 9115 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Christein Aromando, Editor Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 19006 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Robert York, Editor Eric Davies, Editor Graham Frazier, Editor Daric Schlesselman, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Gary Blauman • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television Sue Federman, Edited by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandelabra • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries James Crowe, Editor Jason Bielski, Editor Brian Marsh, Editor Kevin McCullough, Editor Matt Williams, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Fargo • The Rooster Prince • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Bridget Durnford, Edited by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Regis Kimble, Editor

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Adam Penn, Editor

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Yan Miles, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions Michael Polito, Editor Debra Light, Editor Thomas Mitchell, Editor Dave Brown, Editor Pi Ware, Editor

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor

The Colbert Report • People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Christein Aromando, Editor

The Colbert Report • StePhfest Colbchella ‘013 – Daft Punk’d (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • McConnelling (Segment) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Eric Davies, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor Stephen Ellis, Editor Phil McDonald, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Nick Brigden, Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by Michael O’Halloran, Edited by Eric Lea, Edited by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company Chris A. Peterson, Editor

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Pedro Kos, Edited by Christopher de la Torre, Edited by Muhamed El Manasterly, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor Andy Castor, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor Art O’Leary, Editor

Naked And Afraid • The Jungle Curse • Discovery Channel • Produced by Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel Emily Hsuan, Editor Chris Meyer, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Julie Cohen, Editor Scott Austin Hahn, Editor Adrienne Salisbury, Editor Eileen Finkelstein, Editor Ryan Mallick, Editor Yaffa Lerea, Editor

Survivor • Head Of The Snake (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor Dave Armstrong, Editor Andrew Bolhuis, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television John M. Larson, Supervising Editor Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor Eric B. Shanks, Editor Jason Stewart, Editor Robby Thompson, Editor Noel Guerra, Editor James Munoz, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Lion and the Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist Gary Machin, Hairstylist Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • 1805 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 • Comedy Central • Central Productions Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

The Originals • Dance Back From The Grave • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc., My So-Called Company and Alloy Entertainment in association with Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios Colleen Labaff, Department Head Hairstylist Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 419B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist Samantha Wen, Hairstylist Corey Hill, Hairstylist Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

The White Queen • Long Live the King • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Louise Coles, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • Episode 826 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Fred Bock, Lighting Director Phil Hymes, Lighting Director Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director John Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer Ted Wells, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer Michael Owen, Lighting Director Ross Williams, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Pete Radice, Lighting Director David Grill, Lighting Director LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Karen Fong, Director Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Curtis Doss, Creative Director Shaun Collings, Creative Director Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor Tom Connors, CG Supervisor

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Leanne Dare, Art Director Yi-Jen Liu, Designer Jon Forsman, Animator Gabriel Britz, Editor

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Garson Yu, Creative Director Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Patrick Clair, Creative Director Raoul Marks, Animator Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Oathkeeper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Of Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist Ann Pala, Makeup Artist Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • 1703 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • East/West Bowl Rap • Comedy Central • Central Productions Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist Sara Egan, Additional Makeup Artist Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 10 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist Tym Schutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist

The Voice • Episode 516B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Alan Silvestri, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal John Lunn, Music by

Game Of Thrones • The Mountain and the Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Ramin Djawadi, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 26 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Jeff Beal, Music by

True Detective • Form and Void • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger T Bone Burnett, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Coven • The Seven Wonders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television James Levine, Music by

Clear History • HBO • HBO Films Ludovic Bource, Music by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Jeff Russo, Music by

Herblock: The Black & The White • HBO • The Stevens Company in association with HBO Documentary Films Rob Mathes, Music by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece David Arnold, Music by Michael Price, Music by

The White Queen • The Final Battle • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an all 3 Media Company) and Playground Entertainment John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances) • PBS • A Co-Production of the Jack My Dog Corporation and Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET William Ross, Music Director

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Don Was, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences William Ross, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Lenny Pickett, Music Director Leon Pendarvis, Music Director Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment David Chase, Music Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Elliot Lawrence, Music Director Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

A Christmas Carol – The Concert • Song Title: No Trouble • PBS • Scrooge & Friends LLC Bob Christianson, Music by Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis • Comedy Central • Central Productions Joshua Funk, Music by Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eli Brueggemann, Music by Chris Kelly, Lyrics by Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation John William Kavanaugh, Music by Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • A Mother’s Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone • FX Networks • Fox 21 Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

67th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: Bigger! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Tom Kitt, Music by Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Julian Bear McCreary, Theme by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Alan Silvestri, Theme by

Magic City • Starz • Media Talent Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Sleepy Hollow • FOX • K/O Paper Products in association with 20th Century Fox Television Brian Tyler, Theme by Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by John Nau, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Iain Eyre, Sound Editor Sue Cahill, Sound Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor Brett Voss, Sound Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist James “Jimmy” Moriana, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • White Horse Pike • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Roland Vajs, Sound Editor Bill Orrico, Sound Editor Annette Kudrack, Music Editor Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Supervsing Sound Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Tim Boggs, Foley Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer David Klotz, Music Editor Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Foley Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Too Far Gone • AMC • AMC Productions Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Lou Thomas, Dialogue Ediitor Clayton Weber, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Night Two • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor Joanie Diener, Music Editor Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor Anita Cannella, Foley Artist Amy Kane, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor John Peccatiello, Sound Design Skye Lewin, Music Editor Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor Brent Planiden, ADR Editor Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist Andrew Morgado, Foley Artist

Klondike • Part 1 • Discovery Channel • Discovery Networks in association with Entertainment One and Nomadic Pictures presents Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor Frank Laratta, Sound Designer Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Mob City • Oxpecker & Stay Down • TNT • TNT Originals Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor Jason King, Sound Effects Editor Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor Jon Joyce, Sound Editor Paul McFadden, Sound Editor Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor Julian Gomez, Sound Editor Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor Andy Castor, Sound Editor Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor Eric Beetner, Sound Editor Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer Kevin Meltcher, Sound Editor Jeff Carson, Music Editor Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Vice • Terrorist University/Armageddon Now • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Sean Canada, Sound Editor

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor Brian McAllister, Sound Editor John Kilgour, Sound Editor Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Good Night • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions Mike Playfair, Production Mixer David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels William Britt, Production Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece John Mooney, Sound Mixer Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

Treme • Sunset On Louisianne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Californication • Kickoff • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then… Daniel Church, Sound Mixer Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1 • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • The Lady With The Lamp • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Married To The Blob • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Detroit • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Larry Reed, Production Mixer Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Al Schmitt, Music Mixer Giles Martin, Music Mixer Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music) Dave O’Donnell, Post Mixing (Music) Josh Morton, Post Mixing Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Biff Dawes, Music Mixer Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Michael Abbott, Production Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Music Mixer Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer Bill Deitzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer Joel Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer Paul Arnoff, ADR Mixer David Torres, Foley Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects

Almost Human • Pilot • FOX • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros. Television Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor Curtis Krick, VFX Producer Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer Michael Cliett, VFX Lead Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor David Beedon, CG Supervisor Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer Jared Jones, 2D Lead

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • The Immortals • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

The 100 • We Are Grounders, Part 2 • CW • Bonanza Productions in association with Alloy Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor Chris Pounds, Compositor Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I. • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead Steve Messing, Matte Artist

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Sins of Daedalus • Starz • Starz presents an Adjacent Production in association with Phantom Four Films Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead Paul Round, 2D Lead Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

Hawaii Five-0 • Ho’onani Makuakane • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist Steve Graves, 3D Artist Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist William L. Arance, 3D Artist Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist Franco Leng, 2D Artist

Vikings • Invasion • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

The Walking Dead • 30 Days Without An Accident • AMC • AMC Productions Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX Producer Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • NBC • Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television Casey Charles O’Neill, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Sam & Cat • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery, Inc. Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television and Davis Entertainment Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

Grimm • NBC • Universal Television and Hazy Mills Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

Hawaii Five-0 • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

True Blood • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotive Manipulation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera Ray Gonzales, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Andre Allen, Technical Director Tom Dowling, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Rich York, Camera Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera Larry Heider, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Seth Saint Vincent, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Chris Gray, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director Parker Bartlett, Camera Randy Gomez, Camera Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Garret Hurt, Camera Ritch Kenney, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera Joe DeBonis, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Barry Frischer, Camera John Pinto, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

The Voice • Episode 519A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Allan Wells, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Manny Bonilla, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera Katherine Iacofano, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Patrick Gleason, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents Mark Causey, Technical Director Michael Aagaard, Camera Cody Alexander, Camera Michael Borowski, Camera Sam Brattini, Camera John Chupein, Camera Richard Fox, Jr., Camera Keith Greenwood, Camera Michael Harvath, Camera Kevin Kellogg, Camera Ed Krivis, Camera Richard Leible, Camera Tore Livia, Camera James Mansfield, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera John Pinto, Camera Rick Rice, Camera Thomas Stone, Camera Nick Utley, Camera Ken Woo, Camera

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Emmett Loughran, Technical Director Robert Muller, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Jerry Cancel, Camera Lesley Hankey, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Andrew Jansen, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Pat Minietta, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control Yoneet Solange, Video Control

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Anderson, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera John Kosmaczewski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Tore Livia, Camera John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Jim Tufaro, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Paul Ranieri, Video Control Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control