Monday, June 24, 2024
Subscribe Now

Voice Of The Crew - Since 2002

Los Angeles, California

HomeAwardsCreative Arts Emmys Winners List 2022: Stranger Things and The White Lotus...

Creative Arts Emmys Winners List 2022: Stranger Things and The White Lotus Prove Popular With Voters

-

Stranger Things 4
Stranger Things 4 image via Netflix

The Creative Arts Emmy Awards were held this past weekend at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, where popular TV shows such as Netflix’s Stranger Things and Squid Game won multiple awards along with Euphoria and The White Lotus from HBO, which led the way among winners, picking up 17 trophies for its scripted content.

Other winners on the night included ABC’s Abbott Elementary (for its impeccable casting), Apple’s Severance (for its main title design), HBO’s Barry, and Hulu’s Only Murders in the Building (including a win for guest star Nathan Lane).

Popular musical acts kind of stole the show at the Creative Arts Emmys, where The Beatles: Get Back and Adele: One Night Only each won five awards (including one for Get Back director Peter Jackson), and Lizzo won two Emmys for her Amazon series Watch Out For the Big Grrrls. Meanwhile, Stranger Things Music Supervisor Nora Felder won an Emmy with a little help from Kate Bush‘s 1985 hit “Running Up That Hill,” which is everywhere these days.

This year’s Super Bowl Halftime Show even got in on the act, becoming the first such show to win an Emmy in the Live Variety Special category, where it pulled off an upset over Norman Lear‘s Live in Front of a Studio Audience, denying Lear the chance to become the TV’s first centenarian Emmy winner.

The White Lotus
Murray Bartlett in The White Lotus/HBO

Elsewhere, The White Lotus Composer Cristobal Tapia de Veer was recognized for his unique main title theme. The show also won awards for its editing and fantastic casting, courtesy of Meredith Tucker.

Big-name winners included Barack Obama (for Our Great National Parks) and Chadwick Boseman, who won a posthumous Emmy for his voice-over work on Marvel’s Disney+ series What If…

Other notable wins included RuPaul Charles‘ seventh consecutive Emmy for Outstanding Reality Host — his 12th overall, and yes, he has won more Emmys than any other person of color — as well as the fifth consecutive Emmy win for Netflix’s Queer Eye, beating Shark Tank‘s record. And in another win for inclusion and representation, Netflix’s Love on the Spectrum U.S. won a trio of trophies. Netflix also became the first streamer to win Best Animated Series on the strength of Arcane, which also won three juried prizes for individual achievement.

A two-hour highlight reel of the Creative Arts Emmys will air on Sept. 10 at 8 p.m. on FXX before streaming on Hulu from Sept. 11-27.

Stay tuned to Below the Line for coverage of the 74th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards this coming Sunday, Sept. 12. NBC turned to its longtime Saturday Night Live star Kenan Thompson to host the star-studded ceremony, which will also stream live on Peacock. HBO’s Succession and The White Lotus are among the year’s most-nominated shows along with Apple’s comedy Ted Lasso, so it’s sure to be a barn-burner.

Here are all of the Creative Arts Emmy nominees and winners:

Outstanding Animated Program

WINNER: “Arcane” • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix

“Bob’s Burgers” • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • Fox • 20th Television

“Rick and Morty” • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC

“The Simpsons” • Pixelated and Afraid • Fox • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

“What If…?” • What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead of His Hands? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

WINNER: “Love On The Spectrum U.S.” • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix (Laura Ritchie, Kat Elmore, Jeffrey Marx, Page 5)

“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (Lynne Spillman, Blair Kim, Jazzy Collins)

“Queer Eye” • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix (Danielle Gervais, Jessica Jorgensen, Natalie Pino, Pamela Vallarelli, Quinn Fegan)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • VH1 • World of Wonder (Goloka Bolte, CSA, Ethan Petersen, CSA)

“Top Chef” • Bravo • Magical Elves (Samantha Hanks, Ron Mare)

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

WINNER: Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa, “What If…?” • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu, “Moon Knight” • The Friendly Type • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown, “Bridgerton” • Capital R Rake • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress, “Big Mouth” • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix • Netflix

Stanley Tucci as Bitsy, “Central Park” • Central Dark • Apple TV+ • 20th Television Animation

Jessica Walter as Malory Archer, “Archer” • London Time • FX • FX Productions

Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher, “What If…?” • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

WINNER: “Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3” • Routine: Opening • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content (Parris Goebel, Choreographer)

“Annie Live!” • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television (Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer)

“Dancing With The Stars” • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions (Daniella Karagach, Choreographer)

“The Oscars” • Routine: Be Alive • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Fatima Robinson, Choreographer)

“Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough” • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television (Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer; Derek Hough, Choreographer)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

WINNER: “100 Foot Wave” • Chapter IV – Dancing With God • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic (Mike Prickett, Director of Photography; Laurent Pujol, Cinematography)

“The Andy Warhol Diaries” • Collab: Andy & Basquiat • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix (Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography)

“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications (Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography)

“Our Great National Parks” • Chilean Patagonia • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media (Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography; Ignacio Walker, Cinematography)

“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW (Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography)

“We Feed People” • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production (Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

WINNER: “Life Below Zero” • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic (Danny Day, Director of Photography; Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography; Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography)

“The Amazing Race” • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. (Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography; Joshua Argue, Camera; Kathryn Barrows, Camera; Marc Bennett, Camera; Denise Borders, Camera; Petr Cikhart, Camera; Dave D’Angelo, Camera; Chris Ellison, Camera; Adam Haisinger, Camera; Kevin R. Johnson, Camera; Daniel Long, Camera; Jeff Philips, Camera)

“Deadliest Catch” • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel (David Reichert, Director of Photography; Bryan Miller, Director of Photography; Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography; Charlie Beck, Director of Photography; Todd Stanley, Director of Photography; Dave Arnold, Director of Photography; Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography; Shane Moore, Director of Photography; Randy Lee, Director of Photography; Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography; Sam Henderson, Camera; Carson Doyle, Camera; Antonio Baca, Camera)

“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • HBCYou Band • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder (Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography; Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera; Jason Cooley, Camera; Pauline Edwards, Camera; Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera; Brett Smith, Camera; Jeremiah Smith, Camera; Justin Umphenour, Camera; Jon Schneider, Camera)

“Survivor” • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television (Scott Duncan, Director of Photography; Peter Wery, Director of Photography; Russ Fill, Director of Photography; Christopher Barker, Director of Photography; Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography; Josh Bartel, Camera; Marc Bennett, Camera; Paulo Castillo, Camera; Rodney Chauvin, Camera; Chris Ellison, Camera; Glenn Louis Evans, Camera; David J. Frederick, Camera; Ben Gamble, Camera; Kevin B. Garrison, Camera; Nixon George, Camera; Matthias Hoffmann, Camera; Toby Hogan, Camera; Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera; Jeff Phillips, Camera; Louis Powell, Camera; Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera; Dirk Steyn, Camera; John Tattersall, Camera; Holly Tompson, Camera; Paulo Velozo, Camera; Ryan Hermosura, Camera; Cullum Andrews, Camera)

Outstanding Commercial

WINNER: “Teenage Dream – Sandy Hook Promise” (BBDO New York, Ad Agency; Smuggler, Production Company)

“Detectives – Apple iPhone 13” (Pro O Positive, Production Company; Apple, Ad Agency)

“Everyone But Jon Hamm – Apple TV+” (Hungry Man Productions, Production Company; Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency)

“The Lost Class – Change The Ref” (Hungry Man Productions, Production Company; Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency)

“Skate Nation Ghana – Meta” (Love Song, Production Company; Droga5, Ad Agency)

“Walter The Cat – Chevy Silverado” (Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency; O Positive, Production Company)

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

WINNER: Peter Jackson, “The Beatles: Get Back” • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

Andrew Rossi, “The Andy Warhol Diaries” • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

Judd Apatow and Michael Bonfiglio, “George Carlin’s American Dream” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films

Amy Poehler, “Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

Ian Denyer, “Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW

W. Kamau Bell, “We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

WINNER: Nneka Onuorah, “Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Greg Whiteley, “Cheer” • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

Aaron Krummel, “Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Nick Murray, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder

Ari Boles, “Top Chef” • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo • Magical Elves

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

WINNER: Bridget Stokes, “A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Paul Pennolino and Christopher Werner, “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Alexander J. Vietmeier, “Late Night With Seth Meyers” • Episode 1252 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jim Hoskinson, “The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein • CBS • CBS Studios

Don Roy King and Liz Patrick, “Saturday Night Live” • Host: Billie Eilish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

WINNER: Paul Dugdale, “Adele: One Night Only” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions

Stan Lathan, “Dave Chappelle: The Closer” • Netflix • Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Bo Burnham, “Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rotten Science

Norm Macdonald and Jeff Tomsic, “Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special” • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

Hamish Hamilton, “The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent” • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

The Beatles: Get Back
Image via Disney+

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

WINNER: “The Beatles: Get Back” • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

“The Andy Warhol Diaries” • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

“jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions

“100 Foot Wave” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic

“We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

WINNER: “George Carlin’s American Dream” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films

“Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents)” • FX • The New York Times and Left/Right

“Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

“We Feed People” • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

WINNER: “When Claude Got Shot” • PBS • 371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media (Brad Lichtenstein, Producer; Steven Cantor, Producer; Jamie Schutz, Producer)

“Changing The Game” • Hulu • Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions (Alex Schmider, Produced by; Clare Tucker, Produced by)

“Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production (Henry Louis Gates, Jr., Executive Producer; Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer; Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer; Lisa Heller, Executive Producer; Oluwaseum Babalola, Producer; Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer)

Host for a Reality or Competition Program

WINNER: RuPaul (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (“Queer Eye”)

Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman (“Making It”)

Nicole Byer (“Nailed It!”)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (“Shark Tank”)

Padma Lakshmi (“Top Chef”)

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

WINNER: “Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy” (CNN)

“My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman” (Netflix)

“The Problem With Jon Stewart” (Apple TV+)

“VICE” (Showtime)

“The World According to Jeff Goldblum” (Disney+)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

WINNER: “The Voice” • Live Finale • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. (Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer; Samuel Barker, Lighting Director; Ronald K. Wirsgalla, Lighting Director; Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director; Erin Anderson, Lighting Director; Andrew Munie, Lighting Director)

“America’s Got Talent” • Finale Results • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment (Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; Michael Berger, Lighting Director; William Gossett, Lighting Director; Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director; Matt Benson, Lighting Director; Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director; Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director)

“American Song Contest” • Semi-Final #1 • NBC • Propagate, Universal Television Alternative Studio, American Song Contest Inc. (Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; William Gossett, Lighting Director; Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director; Rob Koenig, Lighting Director; Matt Benson, Lighting Director; Darien Koop, Lighting Director; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director)

“Dancing With The Stars” • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions (Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer; Joe Holdman, Lighting Director; Nate Files, Lighting Director; Matt McAdam, Lighting Director)

“The Masked Singer” • Group A Semi-Final • Fox • Fox Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media (Simon Miles, Lighting Designer; Cory Fournier, Lighting Director)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

WINNER: “Adele: One Night Only” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions (Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director)

“Annie Live!” • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television (Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer; Pete Radice, Lighting Director; Ben Green, Lighting Director; Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director; Robert Styles, Lighting Director)

“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited (Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director; Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director; Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director; Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director; Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director; Erin Anderson, Lighting Director; Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director)

“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga” • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions (Leroy Bennett, Lighting Designer; Jason Baeri, Lighting Director)

“The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back!” • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment (Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer; Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director; Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director; Richard Beck, Lighting Director; Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director)

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

WINNER: “Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs (David Schwartz, Composer)

“14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary produced by Noah Media Group in association with Little Monster Films (Nainita Desai, Composer)

“Return To Space” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Little Monster Films Production (Mychael Danna, Composer; Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer)

“They Call Me Magic” • Earvin • Apple TV+ • New Slate Ventures / XTR / H.Wood Media / Delirio Films in association with Apple (Terence Blanchard, Composer)

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG (Jessica Jones, Composer)

Outstanding Music Direction

WINNER: “The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent” • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation (Adam Blackstone, Music Director)

“43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors” • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment (Rickey Minor, Music Director)

“44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors” • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment (Rickey Minor, Music Director)

“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga” • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions )Michael Bearden, Music Director Lee Musiker, Music Director)

“Saturday Night Live” • Host: Jake Gyllenhaal • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (Lenny Pickett, Music Director; Leon Pendarvis, Music Director; Eli Brueggemann, Music Director)

Outstanding Narrator

WINNER: Barack Obama, “Our Great National Parks” • A World Of Wonder • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, “Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War” • HISTORY • Six West Media group for HISTORY Channel

David Attenborough, “The Mating Game” • In Plain Sight • Discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions

W. Kamau Bell, “We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Lupita Nyong’o, “Serengeti II” • Intrigue • Discovery+ • Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

WINNER: “A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media (Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor; Bradinn French, Editor; Taylor Joy Mason, Editor; S. Robyn Wilson, Editor)

“Conan” • Series Finale • TBS • Conaco LLC (Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor; Mike Api, Editor; Christopher P. Heller, Editor; Matthew Shaw, Editor)

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” • Jordan Klepper Takes On “Wellness” Anti-Vaxxers + Fringewatching Rep. Lauren Boebert • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (Storm Choi, Editor; Eric Davies, Editor; Tom Favilla, Editor; Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor; Nikolai Johnson, Editor; Ryan Middleton, Editor; Mark Paone, Editor; Erin Shannon, Editor; Catherine Trasborg, Editor; Einar Westerlund, Editor)

“Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts” • HBO/HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films (Simon Bryant, Editor; Jim Clark, Editor; James Collett, Editor; Bill DeRonde, Editor; Asaf Eisenberg, Editor; Will Gilby, Editor; Lior Linevitz–Matthews, Editor; Pablo Noe, Editor; Tim Perniciaro, Editor; Jacob Proctor, Editor)

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • The Confesstigators (segment) • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (Anthony Miale, ACE, Senior Editor)

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

WINNER: “The Beatles: Get Back” • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited (Jabez Olssen, Editor)

“George Carlin’s American Dream” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films (Joseph Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor)

“Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs (Robert A. Martinez, Editor; Dan Reed, Additional Editor; Inaya Graciana Yusuf, Additional Editor)

“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW (Hamit Shonpal, Editor)

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG (Julian Hart, Editor)

“We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries (Meg Ramsay, Editor; Jennifer Brooks, Additional Editor)

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

WINNER: “Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (Deidre Panziera, Lead Editor; Hannah Carpenter, Editor; Brian Murphy, Editor; Jeanie Phillips, Editor)

“Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix (Nova Taylor, Lead Editor; Sean Gill, Editor)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Big Opening #1 • VH1 • World of Wonder (Jamie Martin, Lead Editor; Paul Cross, Editor; Ryan Mallick, Editor; Michael Roha, Editor)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars” • Halftime Headliners • Paramount+ • World of Wonder (Michael Lynn Deis, Lead Editor; Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor; Katherine Griffin, Editor; Laurel Mick Ostrander, Editor)

“Top Chef” • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves (Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor; Ericka Concha, Editor; Tim Daniel, Editor; George Dybas, Editor; Eric Lambert, Editor; Anthony Rivard, Editor; Jay Rogers, Editor; Sarah Goff, Additional Editor; Matt Reynolds, Additional Editor; Clark Vogeler, Additional Editor)

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER: “Love On The Spectrum U.S.” • Episode 1 • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix (Rachel Grierson-Johns, Editor; Simon Callow-Wright, Editor; John Rosser, Editor)

“Below Deck Mediterranean” • A Yacht In Kneed • Bravo • 51 Minds (Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor; Garrett Hohendorf, Lead Editor; Bil Yoelin, Lead Editor; Jonathan Anderson, Editor)

“Cheer” • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix (Daniel George McDonald, Supervising Editor; Daniel J. Clark, Editor; Zachary Fuhrer, Editor; Stefanie Maridueña, Editor; Dana Martell, Editor; Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor; Sharon Weaver, Editor; David Zucker, Editor)

“Deadliest Catch” • Five Souls On Board • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel (Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor; Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor; Alexandra Moore, ACE, Editor; Adrian Orozco, Additional Editor; Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Additional Editor; Hugh Elliott, Additional Editor; Chris Courtner, Additional Editor)

“Life Below Zero” • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic (Michael Swingler, Editor; Tony Diaz, Additional Editor; Matt Edwards, Additional Editor; Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

WINNER: “RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Catwalk • VH1 • World of Wonder (Gianna Costa, Production Designer; Allison Spain, Art Director)

“A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With? • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media (Cindy Chao, Production Designer; Michele Yu, Production Designer; Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator)

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History • CBS • CBS Studios (Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer; Larry Hartman, Production Designer; Brendan Hurley, Art Director; Riley Mellon, Art Director)

“Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix (Thomas Rouse, Production Designer; Josh Smith, Art Director)

“Saturday Night Live” • Host: Kim Kardashian • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer; Melissa Shakun, Art Director)

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

WINNER: “The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent” • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation (Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer; Shelley Rodgers, Art Director; Maria Garcia, Art Director)

“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited (Julio Himede, Production Designer; Kristen Merlino, Art Director)

“Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes” • ABC • Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street (Stephan Olson, Production Designer; Raf Lydon, Art Director; Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator)

“The Oscars” • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (David Korins, Production Designer; Margaux Lapresle, Art Director)

“Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3” • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content (Willo Perron, Production Designer; Steve Morden, Art Director; Marc Manabat, Set Decorator)

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

WINNER: “Love, Death + Robots” • “Jibaro” • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

“The Boys Presents: Diabolical” • “John and Sun-Hee” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures Love

“Robot Chicken” • “Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U” • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street

“Star Wars: Visions” • “The Duel” • Disney+ • Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd.

“When Billie Met Lisa” • Disney+ • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

WINNER: “Carpool Karaoke: The Series” • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a CBS Studios production in association with Fulwell 73 (Ben Winston, Executive Producer; James Corden, Executive Producer; Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer; David Young, Co-Executive Producer; Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer; Diana Miller, Producer)

“I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson” • Netflix • Netflix (Zach Kanin, Executive Producer; Tim Robinson, Executive Producer; Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer; Ali Bell, Executive Producer; Alex Bach, Executive Producer; Alice Mathias, Executive Producer)

“Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS” • YouTube • Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions (Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host; Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer)

“The Randy Rainbow Show” • YouTube • 4 Irene Productions Inc. (Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer; Victoria Varela, Producer; Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer; Jesse Kissel, Producer)

“Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News” • Paramount+ • CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons (RJ Fried, Executive Producer; Tim Luecke, Executive Producer; Chris Licht, Executive Producer; Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer; Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer; Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

WINNER: “Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night” • TBS • TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital (Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host; Allana Harkin, Executive Producer; Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer; Caroline Dunphy, Producer; Anthony Zaccone, Producer)

“Between The Scenes – The Daily Show” • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC (Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host; Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer; Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer; David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer; Folake Ayiloge, Produced by; Jocelyn Conn, Producer)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage” • VH1 • VH1 (Ray Hunt, Executive Producer; Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer; Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer; Robert Diminico, Producer; Christina D’ambrosio, Producer; Michelle Visage, Producer)

“Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show” • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer; Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer; Dina Moles, Supervising Producer; Sean McIlraith, Producer; Matt Yonks, Producer)

“Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen” • Bravo • Magical Elves (Casey Kriley, Executive Producer; Jo Sharon, Executive Producer; Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer; Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer; Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer; Chris King, Co-Executive Producer)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

WINNER: “The Beatles: Get Back” • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited (Martin Kwok, Supervising Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor; Emile De La Rey, Sound Editor; Matt Stutter, Sound Editor; Michael Donaldson, Foley Editor; Stephen Gallagher, Music Editor; Tane Upjohn-Beatson, Music Editor; Simon Riley, Foley Artist)

“George Carlin’s American Dream” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films (Bobby Mackston, Sound Supervisor; Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor; Joseph Beshenkovsky, Sound Effects Editor)

“Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs (Anthony Vanchure, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Daniel Pagan, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Mike James Gallagher, Sound Effects Editor; Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor; Bryant Furhman, Music Editor)

“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • The People We Loved Were Loving Us! • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications (Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor; Leff Lefferts, Sound Editor; Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Sound Editor; E. Larry Oatfield, Sound Editor; Kim Foscato, Sound Editor)

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG (Maria Kelly, Dialogue Editor; Chad Orororo, Sound Designer; Nirupama Rajendran, Sound Effects Editor)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

WINNER: “Adele: One Night Only” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions (Paul Wittman, Production Mixer; Tom Elmhirst, Music Mixer; Eric Schilling, Music Mixer; Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer; Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer; Shane O’Connor, Re-Recording Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer)

“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited (Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer; John Harris, Music Mixer; Eric Schilling, Music Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer; Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer; Josh Morton, Package Mixer; Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer; Jeffrey Michael Peterson, FOH Production; Mixer Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer; Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer; Juan Pablo Velasco, Pro Tools Playback Mixer; Aaron Walk, Pro Tools Playback Mixer)

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • First Show Back With An Audience, Dana Carvey As Joe Biden, Interview With Jon Stewart, And Jon Batiste Performs “Freedom” • CBS • CBS Studios (Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer; Harvey Goldberg, Broadcast Music Mixer; Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer; Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer)

“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent” • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation (Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer; Alex Guessard, FOH Production Mixer; Dave Natale, FOH Music Mixer; Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Playback Mixer)

“Saturday Night Live” • Host: John Mulaney • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal television and Broadway Video (Robert Palladino, CAS, Production Mixer; Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer; Bob Selitto, FOH Music Mixer; Frank J. Duca Jr., CAS, FOH/Foldback Mixer; Caroline Sanchez, FOH Production Mixer; Josiah Gluck, CAS, Music Mixer; Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer; Douglas Nightwine, Monitor Mixer; William Taylor, CAS, Sound Effects mixer; Devin Emke, Package Mixer; Eric Pfeifer, Package Mixer;Andrew Guastella, Package Mixer)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

WINNER: “The Beatles: Get Back” • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited (Michael Hedges, Re-Recording Mixer; Brent Burge, Re-Recording Mixer; Alexis Feodoroff, Re-Recording Mixer; Giles Martin, Music Mixer)

“George Carlin’s American Dream” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films (Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer; Jason Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer; Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer; Kevin Rosen Quan, Production Mixer)

“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Becoming 100% That Bitch • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (Erik Brena, Re-Recording Mixer; Ross D’Alessandro, Production Mixer; Julianne Kane, Production Mixer; Deanna Decenario, Production Mixer)

“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications (Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer; Laura Cunningham, Production Mixer)

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Big Opening #1 • VH1 • World of Wonder (Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer; David Nolte, Production Mixer; Glenn Gaines, Production Mixer)

“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW (Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer; Renato Ferrari, Production Mixer)

“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • The People We Loved Were Loving Us! • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications (Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor; Leff Lefferts, Sound Editor; Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Sound Editor; E. Larry Oatfield, Sound Editor; Kim Foscato, Sound Editor)

“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG (Maria Kelly, Dialogue Editor; Chad Orororo, Sound Designer; Nirupama Rajendran, Sound Effects Editor)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

WINNER: “Queer Eye” • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

“Antiques Roadshow” • PBS • GBH

“Fixer Upper: Welcome Home” • Magnolia Network • Blind Nil

“Love Is Blind” • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix

“Shark Tank” • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

WINNER: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (Dave Saretsky, Technical Director; Dante Pagano, Camera; John Harrison, Camera; Rich Freedman, Camera; Ken Thompson, Camera; Yayo Vang, Camera; Elizabeth Cavanagh, Camera; Wyatt Maker, Camera; John Schwartz, Camera; Augie Yuson, Video Control)

“American Idol” • Disney Night • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment (Charles Ciup, Technical Director; David Bernstein, Technical Director; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Bruce Green, Camera; Daryl Studebaker, Camera; Mike Carr, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Nathanial Havholm, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Brian Reason, Camera; Keith Dicker, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Christopher Gray, Video Control; Luke Chantrell, Video Control)

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” • Robert Glasper Performs “Heaven’s Here” • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (Mike Williams, Technical Director; Matt Muro, Camera; Rich York, Camera; Tim Quigley, Camera; Phil Salanto, Camera; Ricardo Sarmiento, Camera; Joel Sadler, Camera)

“Dancing With The Stars” • Horror Night • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions (Charles Ciup, Technical Director; Christine Salomon, Technical Director; Brian Reason, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Daryl Studebaker, Camera; Bruce Green, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Nat Havholm, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Mike Carr, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Derek Pratt, Camera; Mark Koonce, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera; Luke Chantrell, Video Control; Ed Moore, Video Control)

“The Masked Singer” • Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly — Round 1 • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media (Christine Salomon, Technical Director; Nat Havholm, Camera; Mark Koonce, Camera; Brett Crutcher, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Jeff Wheat, Camera; Kary D’Alessandro, Camera; Daryl Studebaker, Camera; John Goforth, Camera; Cary Symmons, Camera; Sean Flannery, Camera; Darin Gallacher, Video Control; Chris Hill, Video Control)

“The Voice” • Live Top 10 Performances • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. (Allan Wells, Technical Director; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Mano Bonilla, Camera; Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera; Robert Burnette, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Guido Frenzel, Camera; Alex Hernandez, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Scott Hylton, Camera; Kathrine Iacofano, Camera; Scott Kaye, Camera; Steve Martynuk, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Steve Simmons, Camera; Terrance Ho, Video Control)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

WINNER: “Adele: One Night Only” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions (Michael Anderson, Technical Director; Dan Winterburn, Technical Director; Danny Webb, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; David Eastwood, Camera; Vincent Foilett, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Bruce Green, Camera; Robert Del Russo, Camera; Brian Lataille, Camera; Keith Dicker, Camera; Patrick Gleason, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Rob Vuona, Camera; Dave Rudd, Camera; Keyan Safyari, Camera; Freddy Frederick, Camera; Gabriel De La Perna, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; David Carline, Camera; Kosta Krstic, Camera; Terrance Ho, Video Control; Joey Lopez, Video Control)

“57th Academy Of Country Music Awards” • Prime Video • MRC and Academy of Country Music (Eric Becker, Technical Director; Iqbal Hans, Technical Director; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Mano Bonilla, Camera; Davide Carline, Camera; Robert Del Russo, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Darla Elledge, Camera; Freddy Frederick Jr., Camera; Pat Gleason, Camera; Ed Horton, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Kat Kallergis, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Lyn Nolad, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; John Perry, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Danny Webb, Camera; Terrance Ho, Video Control; Guy Jones, Video Control; Kevin Faust, Video Control)

“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards” • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited (Eric Becker, Technical Director; Ken Shapiro, Technical Director; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Michael Carr, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Sean Flannery, Camera; Jeremy Freeman, Camera; Helena Jackson, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; John Perry, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Keyan Safyari, Camera; Chad Smith, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera; Guy Jones, Video Control; Kevin Faust, Video Control)

“2021 MTV Video Music Awards” • MTV • MTV Entertainment Studios, Den Of Thieves (Eric Becker, Technical Director; Mike Williams, Technical Director; Shaun Harkins, Camera; John Lee, Camera; Rich York, Camera; David Trenkle, Camera; Nat Havholm, Camera; Robert Del Russo, Camera; Mark Renaudin, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Rob Balton, Camera; Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera; Marc Bloomgarden, Camera; Ray Hoover, Camera; Daniel Paulet, Camera; Kurt Decker, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Jofre Rosaro, Camera; J.M. Hurley, Video Control; Bob Benedetti, Video Control)

“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga” • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions (Lori Gallati, Technical Director; Rob Balton, Camera; Jerry Cancel, Camera; Eli Clarke, Camera; Robert Del Russo, Camera; Dave Driscoll, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Mark Renaudin, Camera; Carlos Rios, Camera; Jim Scurti, Camera; Tim Quigley, Camera; Dan Zadwarny, Camera; J.M. Hurley, Video Control)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER: “Love On The Spectrum U.S.” • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix

“Below Deck Mediterranean” • Bravo • 51 Minds

“Cheer” • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

“RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked” • VH1 • World of Wonder

“Selling Sunset” • Netflix • Done and Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix

Variety Special (Live)

WINNER: “Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent” (NBC)

“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards” (CBS)

“Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff’rent Strokes” (ABC)

“The Oscars” (ABC)

“Tony Awards Presents: Broadway’s Back!” (CBS)

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

WINNER: “Adele: One Night Only” (CBS)

“Dave Chappelle: The Closer” (Netflix)

“Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts” (HBO/HBO Max)

“Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special” (Netflix)

“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga” (CBS)

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

WINNER: Mark Monroe, “Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

Andrew Rossi, “The Andy Warhol Diaries” • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

John Wilson, Michael Koman, Susan Orlean, Conner O’Malley, “How To With John Wilson” • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions

Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer; Jon Stewart, Kristen Acimovic, “The Problem With Jon Stewart” • The Economy • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

Felicity Morris, “The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

WINNER: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer; Owen Parsons, Senior Writer; Charlie Redd, Senior Writer; Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer; Seena Vali, Senior Writer; Johnathan Appel, Writer; Ali Barthwell, Writer; Tim Carvell, Writer; Liz Hynes, Writer; Greg Iwinski, Writer; Ryan Ken, Writer; Mark Kramer, Writer; Sofía Manfredi, Writer; John Oliver, Writer; Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer; Chrissy Shackelford, Writer)

“A Black Lady Sketch Show” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media (Tracey Ashley, Head Writer; Robin Thede, Writer; Alrinthea Carter, Writer; Michelle Davis, Writer; Sonia Denis, Writer; Jonterri Gadson, Writer; Chloé Hilliard, Writer; Shenovia Large, Writer; Natalie McGill, Writer)

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (Dan Amira, Head Writer; Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer; Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer; David Angelo, Writer; Devin Delliquanti, Writer; Zach DiLanzo, Writer; Jennifer Flanz, Writer; Jason Gilbert, Writer; Josh Johnson, Writer; David Kibuuka, Writer; Matt Koff, Writer; Christiana Mbakwe, Writer; Trevor Noah, Writer; Joseph Opio, Writer; Randall Otis, Writer; Kat Radley, Writer; Scott Sherman, Writer; Ashton Womack, Writer)

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • CBS • CBS Studios (Ariel Dumas, Head Writer; Jay Katsir, Head Writer; Delmonte Bent, Written by; Michael Brumm, Written by; Aaron Cohen, Written by; Stephen T. Colbert, Written by; Paul Dinello, Written by; Glenn Eichler, Written by; Gabe Gronli, Written by; Barry Julien, Written by; Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by; Eliana Kwartler, Written by; Matt Lappin, Written by; Caroline Lazar, Written by; Pratima Mani, Written by; Felipe Torres Medina, Written by; Opus Moreschi, Written by; Carley Moseley, Written by; Asher Perlman, Written by; Tom Purcell, Written by; Kate Sidley, Written by; Brian Stack, Written by; John Thibodeaux, Written by; Steve Waltien, Written by)

“Saturday Night Live” • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (Michael Che, Head Writer; Alison Gates, Head Writer; Streeter Seidell, Head Writer; Colin Jost, Head Writer; Kent Sublette, Head Writer; Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer; Dan Bulla, Written by; Mike DiCenzo, Written by; Billy Domineau, Written by; Alex English, Written by; Martin Herlihy, Written by; Steve Higgins, Written by; John Higgins, Written by; Vanessa Jackson, Written by; Erik Kenward, Written by; Tesha Kondrat, Written by; Ben Marshall, Written by; Lorne Michaels, Written by; Jake Nordwind, Written by; Ben Silva, Written by; Will Stephen, Written by; Celeste Yim, Written by; Anna Drezen, Written by; Steven Castillo, Written by; Rob Klein, Written by; Jasmine Pierce, Written by; Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer; Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by; Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by; Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by; Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

“Ali Wong: Don Wong” • Netflix • A24 for Netflix (Ali Wong, Written by)

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy” • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (Ian Berger, Writer; Devin Delliquanti, Writer; Jennifer Flanz, Writer; Jordan Klepper, Writer; Zhubin Parang, Writer; Scott Sherman, Writer)

“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel” • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rotten Science (Jerrod Carmichael, Written by)

“Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo)” • Netflix • All Things Comedy for Netflix (Nicole Byer, Written by)

“Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special” • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix (Norm Macdonald, Written by)

And here are previously announced juried Emmy winners, who are screened by a panel of professionals in the appropriate peer groups and chosen via a one-step evaluation and voting procedure. Deliberations include open discussions of each entrant’s work with a thorough review of the merits of awarding the Emmy.

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

“Arcane” (The Boy Savior)
Netflix
A Riot Entertainment and Fortiche Production for Netflix
Anne-Laure To – Color Script Artist

“Arcane” (Happy Progress Day!)
Netflix
A Riot Entertainment and Fortiche Production for Netflix
Julien Georgel – Art Direction

“Arcane” (When These Walls Come Tumbling Down)
Netflix
A Riot Entertainment and Fortiche Production for Netflix
Bruno Couchinho – Background Designer

“The Boys Presents: Diabolical” (“Boyd In 3D”)
Prime Video, Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures
Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures
Lexy Naut – Storyboard Artist

“The House”
Netflix
Nexus Studios for Netflix
Kecy Salangad – Animator

“Love, Death + Robots”
Jibaro, Netflix, Blur Studio for Netflix
Alberto Mielgo – Character Designer

Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming

“We’re Here” (Evansville, Indiana)
HBO/HBO Max. HBO in association with House of Opus 20 and IPC
Casey Caldwell – Costume Designer
Diego Montoya – Costume Designer
Joshua “Domino” Schwartz – Costume Designer
Marco Marco – Costume Designer
Patryq Howell – Costume Designer

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

“Annie Live!”
NBC,  Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television
Mia Neal –  Department Head Hairstylist
Leah Loukas –  Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

“Legendary” (Whorror House)
HBO/HBO Max, HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Tonia Green –  Department Head Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine – Key Makeup Artist
Sean Conklin-  Makeup Artist
Marcel Banks-  Makeup Artist
Jennifer Fregozo – Makeup Artist
Silvia Leczel – Makeup Artist
Glen Alen-  Makeup Artist

“We’re Here” (Kona, Hawaii)
HBO/HBO Max, HBO in association with House of Opus 20 and IPC
Jeremy Damion Austin – Makeup Artist
Martin De Luna Jr. – Makeup Artist
Tyler Devlin –  Makeup Artist

Outstanding Motion Design

“Home Before Dark”
Apple TV+ • Paramount Television Studios in association with Apple
Jon Berkowitz – Creative Director
Brad Colwell –  Creative Director
Kimberly Tang – Associate Creative Director
Nolan Borkenhagen – Art Director

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Anacostia • YouTube • Southeast Boy Productions, LLC Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey

Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel • All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment Bill Burr as Rick

State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV Brendan Gleeson as Scott

WINNER: I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Words With Ike (Cake) • FX • FX Productions Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Intersection • YouTube • Messmerize Entertainment Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya

WINNER: State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV Patricia Clarkson as Ellen

Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic

Cooper’s Bar • YouTube • Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer

Bridesman • YouTube • rubbertape Sydnee Washington as Judith

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by T

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Theo Park, Casting by

Succession
Kieran Culkin, Sarah Snook and Matthew Macfadyen in Succession/HBO

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Page 4 Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

WINNER: Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

WINNER: The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

WINNER: Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Ryan Heffington, Choreographer

Goliath • Routine: The Pain Killer • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird • BET+ • Inferno Pictures / Sphere Media Christian Vincent, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us • The Roku Channel • Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Entertainment Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

WINNER: How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • 20th Television Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

WINNER: Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX • FX Productions Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Carl Herse, Director of Photography

grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See • Freeform • ABC Signature Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix • Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

WINNER: Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Eric Koretz, Director of Photography

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography

Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer

WINNER: Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

Only Murders In The Building • Who Is Tim Kono? • Hulu • 20th Television Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor

Pam & Tommy • Destroyer Of Worlds • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer

The White Lotus • Arrivals • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

American Horror Stories • Game Over • FX • 20th Television Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist Dominique Evans, Barber Lionel Brown, Hairstylist

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist

WINNER: Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist Lauren Kress, Hairstylist Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Nicky Austin, Hair Designer Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Stories • Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two • FX • 20th Television Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist Elizabeth Kellog, Key Makeup Artist Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Gage Munster, Makeup Artist Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist

Angelyne • The Tease • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist

WINNER: Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Alex French, Makeup Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Fantasy/ Sci-Fi Costumes

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

WINNER: What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

The Witcher • Family • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Only Murders in the Building
Image via Hulu

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Jerrod Carmichael (“Saturday Night Live”)

Bill Hader (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”)

James Lance (“Ted Lasso”)

WINNER: Nathan Lane (“Only Murders in the Building”)

Christopher McDonald (“Hacks”)

Sam Richardson (“Ted Lasso”)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Adrien Brody (“Succession”)

James Cromwell (“Succession”)

WINNER: Colman Domingo (“Euphoria”)

Arian Moayed (“Succession”)

Tom Pelphrey (“Ozark”)

Alexander Skarsgård (“Succession”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Harriet Sansom Harris (“Hacks”)

Jane Lynch (“Only Murders in the Building”)

WINNER: Laurie Metcalf (“Hacks”)

Kaitlin Olson (“Hacks”)

Harriet Walter (“Ted Lasso”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Hope Davis (“Succession”)

Marcia Gay Harden (“The Morning Show”)

Martha Kelly (“Euphoria”)

Sanaa Lathan (“Succession”)

Harriet Walter (“Succession”)

WINNER: Lee You-mi (“Squid Game”)

Outstanding Main Title Design

Candy • Hulu • UCP and 20th Television Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Rob Slychuk, Animator Nader Husseini, Animator Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer

Cowboy Bebop • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with Tomorrow Studios Karin Fong, Creative Director Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator James Gardner, Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator Kathy Liang, Designer Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Zach Kilroy, Editor Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist James Gardner, Designer Brandon Savoy, Designer

Lisey’s Story • Apple TV+ • Bad Robot / Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple Karin Fong, Director Osbert Parker, Director Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Animator Russ Gautier, Animator Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television Lisa Bolan, Creative Director Tnaya Witmer, Designer Laura Perez, Designer James Hurlburt, Animator Evan Larimore, Animator Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator

Pachinko • Apple TV+ • Media Res / Blue Marble Pictures in association with Apple Angus Wall, Creative Director Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer Ante Cheng, Cinematographer Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor Lucy Kim, Lead Animator

WINNER: Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation

Outstanding Motion Design

WINNER: Home Before Dark – Jon Berkowitz, Brad Colwell, Kimberly Tang, and Nolan Borkenhagen (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Call Me Kat • Call Me By My Middle Name • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment Pam Marshall, Editor

WINNER:  How I Met Your Father • Timing Is Everything • Hulu • 20th Television Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television Blake Neely, Composer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Christopher Willis, Composer

WINNER: Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Britell, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

Better Call Saul • Black And Blue • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Adam Leber, Music Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor

Ozark • The Cousin Of Death • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

WINNER: Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Loki • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Natalie Holt, Composer

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Jung Jae-il, Composer

WINNER: The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Euphoria • All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics

Euphoria • You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Sam Levinson, Lyrics

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How To Chew Quietly And Influence People / Song Title: Maybe Monica • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics

WINNER: Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’ • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics

This Is Us • Day Of The Wedding / Song Title: The Forever Now • NBC • 20th Television Siddhartha Khosla, Music Taylor Goldsmith, Lyrics

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • The Viscount Who Loved Me • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist

The First Lady • See Saw • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist Daniel Koye, Hairstylist

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist George Guzman, Hairstylist Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist Jamie Freeman, Barber Tariq Furgerson, Personal Hairstylist Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist Charles Grico, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist

WINNER: Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist Bill Myer, Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist

Stranger Things • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Leo Satkovitch, Key Makeup Artist Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist Rocco Gaglioti, Makeup Artist Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist Benji Dove, Makeup Artist Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period Costumes

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer

Bridgerton • Harmony • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer

WINNER: The Great • Seven Days • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television Nina Ruscio, Production Designer Josh Lusby, Art Director Mari Lappalainen, Art Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator

Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix David Bomba, Production Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor ContePnatg/e 1Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer Nick Francone, Production Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator

WINNER: Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

WINNER: The Gilded Age • Never The New • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Great • Wedding • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer Emma Painter, Art Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Kasra Farahani, Production Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Chris Trujillo, Production Designer Sean Brennan, Art Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer Gail L. Russell, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • SPceangets2& Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Anne Seibel, Production Designer Beniôt Tételin, Art Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Contestabile, Production Designer Rob Tokarz, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

WINNER: Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Bo Welch, Production Designer Don Macaulay, Art Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Paul Cripps, Production Designer Stacey Dickinson, Art Director

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Daren Janes, Production Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Richard Redrefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Wilderness • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist

WINNER: Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Ali Greer, Editor

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Insecure • Choices, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment Nena Erb, ACE, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Fan Fiction • Hulu • 20th Television JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor

Only Murders In The Building • Open And Shut • Hulu • 20th Television Julie Monroe, Editor

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Laura Zempel, Editor Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor Nikola Boyanov, Editor Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor

Severance • In Perpetuity • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Nam Na-young, Editor

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor Ellen Tam, Additional Editor

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jane Rizzo, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Dopesick • Black Box Warning • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor

Dopesick • First Bottle • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor

Pam & Tommy • I Love You, Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog David Eisenberg, Editor Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor Anthony McAfee, Editor Yoni Reiss, Editor

WINNER: The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Heather Persons, Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor Alexander Temple, Music Editor Alex Seaver, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, Foley Artist

WINNER: Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor John Creed, Dialogue Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Sound Editor Darrin Mann, Sound Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Cobra Kai • The Rise • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor Daniel Salas, Sound Editor Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor Nick Papalia, Sound Editor Andres Locsey, Music Editor Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist

Love, Death + Robots • In Vaulted Halls Entombed • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor Richard David Brown, Music Editor Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist

What We Do In The Shadows • The Escape • FX • FX Productions Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor John Guentner, Foley Editor Sam Lewis, Foley Editor Steve Griffen, Music Editor Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Sound Editor Angela Ang, Sound Editor Ryan Cota, Sound Editor Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor David Collins, Sound Editor Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor Stephanie McNally, Music Editor Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist Andrea Gard, Foley Artist Sean England, Foley Artist

Loki • Journey Into Mystery • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor Steve Slanec, Sound Editor Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor Adam Kopald, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Ed Hamilton, Music Editor Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor Shelley Roden, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor Alex Pugh, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Foley Editor John Sanacore, Foley Editor Ben Schorr, Music Editor Katherine Harper, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds • Memento Mori • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Designer Clay Weber, Sound Editor John Sanacore, Sound Editor David Barbee, Sound Editor Matt Decker, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Rick Owens, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

WINNER: Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor Steven Baine, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor David Beadle, Dialogue Editor Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor Sean McGuire, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Gaslit • Year Of The Rat • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor Adam Parrish-King, Sound Effects Editor Sam Munoz, Foley Editor Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor Ben Zales, Music Editor Chris Rummel, Music Editor Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Midnight Mass • Book VII: Revelation • Netflix • Intrepid Pictures for Netflix Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor James Miller, Sound Effects Editor Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor Amy Barber, Foley Editor Julia Huberman, Foley Editor Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor Ben Parker, Foley Artist Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist

WINNER: Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor Matt Hartman, Sound Editor Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Ian Chase, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor Carl Sealove, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor Matt Manselle, Foley Editor Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor Lodge Worster, Music Editor Brian Straub, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Barry • all the sauces • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer

Curb Your Enthusiasm • IRASSHAIMASE! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer Michael Miller, ADR Mixer

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Lakin, Production Mixer

WINNER: Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Production Mixer Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer George A. Lara, Foley Mixer Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer

Ozark • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer Amy Barber, Foley Mixer

WINNER: Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer Ken Ishii, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Dopesick • Pseudo-Addiction • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer

Pam & Tommy • The Master Beta • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Juan Cisneros, Production Mixer

WINNER: The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie

WINNER: The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor Addie Manis, Overall VFX Supervisor Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost

Lost In Space • Netflix • Legendary for Netflix Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode

The Man Who Fell To Earth • Hallo, Spaceboy • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, CBS Studios Inc., Secret Hideout, Timberman & Beverly, StudioCanal Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite) Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX) Anna James, VFX Producer Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor

SEE • Rock-a-Bye • Apple TV+ • Chernin Entertainment / Endeavor Content in association with Apple Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito) Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo) Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios) Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX) Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator Tamriko Barda, Senior VFX Coordinator

Snowpiercer • A Beacon For Us All • TNT • TNT in association with Tomorrow Studios and CJ Entertainment Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX

WINNER: Squid Game • VIPS • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor

Vikings: Valhalla • The Bridge • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead Liz Sui, DMP Lead Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead Summer Zong, Asset Lead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program

WINNER: Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator

Hawkeye • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator

Peacemaker • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with The Safran Company, Troll Court Entertainment, DC and Warner Bros. Television Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator

The Righteous Gemstones • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rough House John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator

Moon Knight • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator

9-1-1: Lone Star • FOX • 20th Television in association with Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator

WINNER: Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer David Castillo, Stunt Performer Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer

The Blacklist • Between Sleep And Awake • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer

Hawkeye • Echoes • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Daren Nop, Stunt Performer Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer Sara Leal, Stunt Performer

WINNER: Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: “Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers” (Disney+)

“Ray Donovan: The Movie” (Showtime)

“Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon” (Paramount+)

“The Survivor” (HBO/HBO Max)

“Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas” (The Roku Channel)

- Advertisment -

Popular

Vicon Introduces Mobile Mocap at SIGGRAPH

1
Motion capture systems developer Vicon is previewing a futuristic new “Mobile Mocap” technology at SIGGRAPH 2011 in Vancouver. Moving mocap out of the lab and into the field, Vicon's Mobile Mocap system taps several new technologies, many years in the making. At the heart of Mobile Mocap is a very small lipstick-sized camera that enables less obtrusive, more accurate facial animation data. The new cameras capture 720p (1280X720) footage at 60 frames per second. In addition, a powerful processing unit synchronizes, stores, and wirelessly transmits the data, all in a tiny wearable design.

Beowulf and 3-D