Filed in: Awards, Crafts, Featured, News, Television

HBO and its Game of Thrones Top the Primetime Emmy Nominations

July 16, 2015 11:46 | By

"©ATAS/NATAS"

(©ATAS/NATAS)

(©ATAS/NATAS)

As in years past, HBO shows dominated the 67th Primetime Emmy nominations, announced this morning, in both overall nods and in below-the-line categories, led by fantasy drama series Game of Thrones. The premium cable service got 126 total nominations, and over 40 in what the Television Academy terms the “creative arts” category.

The fifth season of Game of Thrones nabbed 14 below-the-line nominations, followed by FX’s American Horror Freak Show with 10. The fifth and final season of HBO’s Boardwalk Empire, which ended in the fall of 2014, received eight below-the-line noms. The annual Oscars broadcast on ABC garnered six. And two HBO limited series, biopic Bessie, about the life of songstress Bessie Smith, and Olive Kittridge, adapted from a novel about the life of a New England school teacher, got five each, as did the History Channel’s Houdini, about the famed magician.

Six shows with four below-the-line Emmy nominations include: PBSDownton Abbey; AMC’s Mad Men in its final season; House of Cards on Netflix; Amazon’s Transparent; HBO’s documentary The Jinx—the Life and Deaths of Robert Durst; Fox’s Batman prequel Gotham and Better Call Saul, another AMC offering. The latter two were in their premiere season.

Overall, in terms of broadcast networks, ABC led the pack with 42 noms, followed closely by NBC and CBS with 41 each and Fox with 35. PBS came up with 30 noms this year.

In the cable world, HBO walked away with 126 nominations, followed by FX in distant second with 38 and Comedy Central with 25. AMC was close behind with 24.

In the up-and-coming broadband category, Netflix pulled off an impressive 34 nominations followed by rival Amazon with 12.

The nominations were announced in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum along with Uzo Aduba from the Netflix series Orange Is The New Black and Cat Deeley, the host of FOX’s So You Think You Can Dance.

“This was truly a remarkable year in television,” said Rosenblum. “From the 40th Anniversary of Saturday Night Live, to David Letterman’s retirement and the conclusion of Mad Men, television’s creativity, influence and impact continue to grow and have never been stronger. From broadcast, to cable to digital services, our industry is producing more quality television than ever before. Television is the pre-eminent entertainment platform with extraordinarily rich and varied storytelling.”

The Creative Arts Emmy Awards will be handed out on Saturday, Sept. 12, followed a week later by the Primetime Emmy Awards on Sunday, Sept. 20.

The 2015 Emmy nominees are:

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions,
Keshet Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and Bell Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios Timothy Hutton as Russ
Derek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for Netflix
Ricky Gervais as Derek

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Barb

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil Miller

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix Lily Tomlin as Frankie
Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer as Amy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Robert Wade, Executive Producer Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer Peter Hebri, Senior Producer Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Shelby Wagner, Producer Megan Wade, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Mary Donahue, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weiderman, Co-Executive Producer Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer Tim Gunn, Producer Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Executive Producer James Breen, Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Co- Executive Producer Mike Deffina, Supervising Producer Colleen Wagner, Supervising Producer Jensen Moon, Senior Producer Melanie Oberman, Senior Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Chaz Gray, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer Azon Juan, Supervising Producer

The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer John De Mol, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Marc Jansen, Executive Producer Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer May Johnson, Supervising Producer Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer Ashley Baumann, Senior Producer Keith Dinielli, Senior Producer Barton Kimball, Producer Brittany Martin, Producer Kyley Tucker, Producer Carson Daly, Producer Michelle McNulty, Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Outstanding Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Television Movie

Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV Studios

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television Alan Alda as Alan Fitch

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Pablo Schreiber as George “Pornstache” Mendez

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Joshua Brand, Written by

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Gordon Smith, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions David Benioff, Written by D.B. Weiss, Written by

Mad Men • Lost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Semi Chellas, Written by Matthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Matthew Weiner, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

Homeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions Niecy Nash as Denise “Didi” Ortley

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media Paul Giamatti as Juror #10

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louis C.K. as Host

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Bradley Whitford as Marcy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Pamela Adlon as Pamela

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Elizabeth Banks as Sal

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Tina Fey as Marcia

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions David Crane, Written by Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Will Forte, Written by

Louie • Bobby’s House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K., Written by

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Berg, Written by

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Jill Soloway, Written by

Veep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Simon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story by Armando Iannucci, Story by Tony Roche, Teleplay and Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Phil Lord, Directed by Christopher Miller, Directed by

Louie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Louis C.K., Directed by

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Armando Iannucci, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Denis O’Hare as Stanley

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Finn Wittrock as Dandy Mott

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Bill Murray as Jack Kenninson

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience Damian Lewis as Henry VIII

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Angela Bassett as Desiree Dupree

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Kathy Bates as Ethel Darling

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Mo’Nique as Ma Rainey

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Zoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios John Ridley, Written by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by Horton Foote, Story by

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios Stephen Merchant, Written by Gene Stupnitsky, Written by Lee Eisenberg, Written by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV Hugo Blick, Written by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Jane Anderson, Teleplay by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience Peter Straughan, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Dee Rees, Directed by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV Hugo Blick, Directed by

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Uli Edel, Directed by

The Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC Tom Shankland, Directed by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Lisa Cholodenko, Directed by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience Peter Kosminsky, Directed by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Tim McOsker, Executive Producer Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel Dan Tapster, Executive Producer Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer Yvette Solis, Producer Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD Kim Bondi, Executive Producer / Producer Katherine Buck, Executive Producer Gerard Barry, Executive Producer Jessica Vander Kooij, Series Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer Sami Aziz, Producer Heather Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Kate Ryu, Producer Dominique Worden, Producer Ian Sambor, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer Dallas Hitchcock, Supervising Producer Miriam Jobrani, Supervising Producer Darren Woolsey, Supervising Producer Cody Shelton, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer Michael Masland, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer Christopher Meindl, Co-Executive Producer Brigham Cottam, Supervising Producer Vince Ueber, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E Network Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer Michael Branton, Executive Producer Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer Brad Holcman, Executive Producer Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer PJ Davenport, Supervising Producer Karen Pinto, Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer Danielle King, Executive Producer Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel David Garfinkle, Executive Producer Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer Denise Contis, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer Robert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Mathilde Bittner, Co-Executive Producer Richard Albrecht, Supervising Producer David Kirkwood, Supervising Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Network Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer Archie Gips, Executive Producer David Hale, Executive Producer Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer Devon Graham, Executive Producer Trevor Baierl, Co-Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Variety Special

Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Dakota Pictures

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer Barry Julien, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer Matt Lappin, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer Max Werner, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Ariel Dumas, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Adam Lowitt, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Dan Amira, Writer Travon Free, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer Owen Parsons, Writer Delaney Yeager, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media Jessi Klein, Head Writer Hallie Cantor, Writer Kim Caramele, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Jon Glaser, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Kurt Metzger, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer Tami Sagher, Writer Amy Schumer, Writer
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Jay Martel, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer Keegan-Michael Key, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc. Kevin Avery, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Dan Gurewitch, Writer Geoff Haggerty, Writer Jeff Maurer, Wrtier John Oliver, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Will Tracy, Writer Jill Twiss, Writer Juli Weiner, Writer Josh Gondelman, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association Barry Adelman, Written by Tina Fey, Special Material by Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by Seth Meyers, Special Material by Michael Shoemaker, Special Material by Eric Gurian, Special Material by Meredith Scardino, Special Material by

Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of Thieves Brendan Hunt, Written by Keegan-Michael Key, Written by Jordan Peele, Written by Rich Talarico, Written by

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc. Louis C.K., Written by

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited Mel Brooks, Written by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video James Anderson, Written by Fred Armisen, Written by Tina Fey, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by Chris Kelly, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Seth Meyers, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by John Mulaney, Written by Paula Pell, Written by Jeff Richmond, Written by Andy Samberg, Written by Akiva Schaffer, Written by Tom Schiller, Written by Sarah Schnieder, Written by Marc Shaiman, Written by Michael Shoemaker, Written by Robert Smigel, Written by Emily Spivey, Written by Kent Sublette, Written by Jorma Taccone, Written by Bryan Tucker, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Inside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media Amy Schumer, Directed by Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc. Jerry Foley, Directed by
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET Natalie Johns, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die Mike Farah, Executive Producer Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer Sean Boyle, Producer Michelle Fox, Producer

Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die Billy Eichner, Executive Producer Mike Farah, Executive Producer Anna Wenger, Executive Producer Doug Brady, Co-Executive Producer Elizabeth Baquet, Producer

Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. Television Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts Productions Keegan-Michael Key, Executive Producer Jordan Peele, Executive Producer Peter Atencio, Executive Producer Tara Schuster, Producer Matt Enlow, Producer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer Robert Paine, Supervising Producer Katy Perry, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Ryan Murphy, Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Producer Sally Daws, Producer Sue Keeton, Producer Jason Miller, Producer

Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Morgan Sackett, Producer Dean Holland, Producer Tom Ragazzo, Producer Michael Maccarone, Producer Greg Levine, Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Senior Producer Sean Stuart, Produced by

Transparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV Production Jill Soloway, Executive Producer

A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production Services Brian Katkin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners Comedy Central Funny or Die Nerdist Serious Business Aloha Productions

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc. Home Box Office

Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video NBC Entertainment Broadway Video

Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row AMC Studios Embassy Row AMC Digital Megaphone
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video NBC / Tonight Show

Outstanding Children’s Program

Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by Kirk Simon, Produced by

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Producer Martin Toub, Produced by

Outstanding Narrator

Hubble’s Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic Channels Neil deGrasse Tyson, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with Electus Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic Channels Miranda Richardson, Narrator

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 – 1901) • PBS • Florentine Films Peter Coyote, Narrator

Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet Henry Strozier, Narrator

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Ben Cotner, Produced by Ryan White, Produced by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Chris Wilson, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Alex Gibney, Producer Lawrence Wright, Producer Kristen Vaurio, Producer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Frances Bean Cobain, Executive Producer David Byrnes, Executive Producer Lawrence Mestel, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer Brett Morgen, Produced by Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Produced by

Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall Company Frank Marshall, Executive Producer Blair Foster, Executive Producer Alex Gibney, Executive Producer Sharon Hall, Executive Producer Andrew Kosove, Executive Producer Broderick Johnson, Executive Producer Charles Pignone, Executive Producer

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way Leonardo DiCaprio, Executive Producer Howard G. Buffet, Executive Producer Maxyne Franklin, Executive Producer Jess Search, Executive Producer Jon Drever, Executive Producer Orlando von Einsiedel, Producer Joanna Natasegara, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Michael Kantor, Executive Producer Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Julie Sacks, Series Producer Robert Trachtenberg, Produced by

Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark Media Ken Burns, Executive Producer Dalton Delan, Executive Producer David Sterling Thompson, Executive Producer Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer Barak Goodman, Series Producer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Jason Blum, Executive Producer Marc Smerling, Produced by Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine Films Ken Burns, Produced by Paul Barnes, Produced by Pam Tubridy Baucom, Produced by

The Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & Company Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer Dan Partland, Supervising Producer Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Tom Vitale, Producer Erik Osterholm, Producer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc. James A. Rota, Executive Producer John Ramsay, Executive Producer Dave Grohl, Executive Producer John Silva, Produced by Gaby Skolnek, Produced by John Cutcliffe, Produced by Kristen Welsh, Produced by

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Produced by Jeff Wurtz, Produced by
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic Channels Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer Helen Matsos, Executive Producer Brian Lovett, Executive Producer Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Bill Maher, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer Timothy Clancy, Supervising Producer Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR Laura Poitras, Produced by Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant Media Margaret Brown, Produced by Jason Orans, Produced by Julie Goldman, Produced by

Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLC Jill Bauer, Produced by Ronna Gradus, Produced by Rashida Jones, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Alex Gibney, Written by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Brett Morgen, Written by

Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience Mark Bailey, Written by Keven McAlester, Written by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939) • PBS • Florentine Films Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR Laura Poitras, Directed by

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc. Dave Grohl, Directed by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Alex Gibney, Directed by

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Andrew Jarecki, Directed by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Brett Morgen, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Can’t Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Freemium Isn’t Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Bob’s Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment John Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim

Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television Animation Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman

Robot Chicken • Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count

The Simpsons • Bart’s New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson

The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Dave Blass, Production Designer Hugo Santiago, Art Director Drew Monahan, Art Director Natali Pope, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. Television Doug Kraner, Production Designer Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Howard Cummings, Production Designer Henry Dunn, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Michael Wylie, Production Designer Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker Incursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Cat Smith, Production Designer Maria Baker, Art Director Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Jim Gloster, Production Designer E. David Cosier, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director Kristen Merlino, Art Director Scott Welborn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Derek McLane, Production Designer Gloria Lamb, Art Director Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Derek McLane, Production Designer Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC Tyler Robinson, Production Designer Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Anton Goss, Production Designer James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Allison Jones, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting Director

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Billy Hopkins, Casting Director Jackie Burch, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Derek Hough, Choreographer Julianne Hough, Choreographer Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Witney Carson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Spencer Liff, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Gary Baum, Director of Photography

The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in
association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainmemt Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR Laura Poitras, Cinematography

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Sam Painter, Director of Photography

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Marc Smerling, Director of Photography

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music James Whitaker, Director of Photography

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Alan Weeks, Cinematographer Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer Ryan Michael O’Donnell, Cinematographer Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel David Reichert, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Steve Wright, Director of Photography Breck Warwick, Director of Photography Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For National Geographic Channel Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography Terry Pratt, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator

Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial

Brady Bunch – Snickers • BBDO New York, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Dream On – Adobe • Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company

#LikeAGirl – Always • Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Lost Dog – Budweiser • Anomaly, Ad Agency RSA Films, Production Company
38

Made In NY – Gatorade • TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

With Dad – Nissan • TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency Park Pictures, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions John Dunn, Costume Designer Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor

Empire • The Lyon’s Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor

Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television Salvador Perez, Costume Designer Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer

Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Marie Schley, Costume Designer Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor Chris McCaleb, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Katie Weiland, Editor

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Tom Wilson, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media Nick Paley, Editor Laura Weinberg, Editor Jesse Gordon, Editor Billy Song, Editor

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television Stacey Schroeder, Editor

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Brian Merken, Editor

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Catherine Haight, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Chakos, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor

Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Stephen Prime, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor Ben Bosse, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios Luyen Vu, Editor

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor David Beatty, Editor

Olive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. – 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Scott Powell, ACE, Editor

Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience David Blackmore, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Jason Baker, Editor

CONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLC Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Christopher P. Heller, Editor Dave Grecu, Editor

Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Rich LaBrie, Editor Christian Hoffman, Editor Phil Davis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc. Ryan Barger, Editor

Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc. Mark Spada, Senior Editor Andrew Evangelista, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore’s Filmed Goods and Services Kate Amend, Editor

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Andy Grieve, Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor Brett Morgen, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. Andy Castor, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Ryan Leamy, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexander Rubinow, Editor Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Andrea Bailey, Editor Jim Bedford, Editor Julie Cohen, Editor Ed Greene, Editor Jensen Rufe, Editor

Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Carlos David Rivera, Editor Mary DeChambres, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television David R. Finkelstein, Editor Terri Maloney, Editor Ed Martinez, Editor Matt McCartie, Editor Matt Stevenson, Editor Andrew Oliver, Editor Nick Staller, Editor Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor David Armstrong, Editor Plowden Schumacher, Editor Bill Bowden, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist Gary Machin, Hairstylist Laura Pollock, Hairstylist Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

The Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head Hairstylist Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist Shawn Finch, Hairstylist Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Daina Daigle, Hairstylist Amy Wood, Hairstylist Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist Victor Jones, Hairstylist

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist Vincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc. Steven Brill, Lighting Designer Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director John Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Dave Grill, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Ryan Murphy, Creative Director Kyle Cooper, Creative Director Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Grant Lau, Creative Director JJ Gerber, Creative Producer Michael Radtke, Editor Rod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC Patrick Clair, Creative Director Raoul Marks, Animator Eddy Herringson, Designer Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios Dan Gregoras, Creative Director Jeremy Cox, Art Director Jon Hassell, Creative Producer Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Patrick Clair, Creative Director Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Garson Yu, Creative Director Synderela Peng, Art Director Michael Lane Parks, Editor Alex Pollini, Director of Photography

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist Tami Lane, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist Jason Milani, Makeup Artist Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist Sian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist Liz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Chef’s Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative Duncan Thum, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Jeff Beal, Music by

Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions Bear McCreary, Music by
The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece Maurizio Malagnini, Music by
Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Jeff Danna, Music by Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Mac Quayle, Music by

Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions William Ross, Music by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Rachel Portman, Music by

The Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC Dominik Scherrer, Music by

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation Kevin Kliesch, Music by

24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Sean Callery, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation Matthew Sklar, Music Director Christopher Guardino, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company Rob Berman, Music Director Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Stephen Oremus, Music Director
Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment David Chase, Music Director

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music by

Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television, Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc. Walter Murphy, Music by Mike Reiss, Lyrics by

Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up • Comedy Central • Jax Media Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • Papa’s Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS Television Studios Jeff Beal, Theme by

Marco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Penny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Abel Korzeniowski, Theme by

Texas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY John Debney, Theme by Bruce Broughton, Theme by
Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios Dustin O’Halloran, Theme by

Tyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Jeff Danna, Theme by Mychael Danna, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Bill Orrico, Sound Editor Roland Vajs, Sound Editor Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Annette Kudrak, Music Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor Ashley Revell, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound Design Joshua Chase, Sound Effects Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Gregory Vines, Music Editor Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Designer Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor Michael Baber, Music Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor Clayton Weber, Foley Artist Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor Louie Schultz, Music Editor Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor John Green, Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor Paul Diller, Sound Editor Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor Michael Sana, Sound Editor John Snider, Sound Editor Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor Petra Bach, ADR Editor Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor Steve Baine, Foley Artist Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist

24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc. Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc. Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Bill Chesley, Sound Designer Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor Dan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor Suzana Peri’c, Music Editor John Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor Jon Michaels, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal David Lascelles, Production Mixer Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios Ben Lowry, Production Mixer Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer Ed Cherney, Music Mixer Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television George Flores, Production Mixer John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Ben Patrick, Production Mixer Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer Josh Morton, Package Mixer Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc. Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director Biff Dawes, Music Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Robert Palladino, Production Mixer Bill Taylor, Production Mixer Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Michael Abbott, Production Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production Mixer Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer Eric White, Vocal Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc. Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc. Fred Stuben, Production Mixer Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer Paul Marshall, Production Mixer Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist Lari Karam, SFX Lead Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter Charles Baden, Compositor

The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions and Warner Bros. Television Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor James Kinnings, Lead Animator Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor Garry D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects Producer Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter Ken MacKenzie, Lead Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Spratt, VFX Producer Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist Matt Lefferts, CG Artist Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, VFX Producer Douglas Purver, Compositor Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor John Bair, VFX Supervisor Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor Sina San, Matte Painter Adam Coggin, Compositor Mark Nazal, Compositor Henrique Reginato, Compositor Errol Lanier, CG Artist

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead Moshe Swed, CG Artist Kjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX Producer Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator
It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator

The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Andre Allen, Technical Director Tom Dowling, Camera Paul Manecky, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Rich York, Camera Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc. Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director William J. White, Senior Video Control Daniel Campbell, Camera Al Cialino, Camera John Curtin, Camera Dan Flaherty, Camera Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera John Hannel, Camera Steve Kaufman, Camera George Rothweiler, Camera Fred Shimizu, Camera Jack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera Michael Cimino, Camera Carl Eckett, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera John Pinto, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Allan Wells, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera Katherine Iacofono, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Bryan Trieb, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company John Field, Technical Director JM Hurley, Senior Video Control Danny Bonilla, Camera Michael Breece, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Helene Haviland, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Mike Knarre, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Chris Tafuri, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rod Wardell, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Romero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Eric Becker, Technical Director Bob Muller, Technical Director JC Castro, Senior Video Control Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Fred Frederick, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Tore Livia, Camera John Meiklejohn, Camera Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera Carl Eckett, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Rich Friedman, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera John Pinto, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment Mike Anderson, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera John Kosmaczwski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Tore Livia, Camera John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Jim Tufaro, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera